Read our Guide about this data.

Jeskai Artifacts - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

22
Decks Analyzed
14d
Days Analyzed
51
Unique Cards
15
Universal (≥95%)
22
Staples (≥75%)
8
Flex Options
61.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Castle Doom100.0%4.000.008822
Floodfarm Verge100.0%4.000.008822
Simulacrum Synthesizer100.0%4.000.008822
United Battlefront100.0%4.000.008822
Hallowed Fountain100.0%3.910.298622
Perilous Snare100.0%3.910.298622
Cryogen Relic100.0%3.680.658122
Pinnacle Starcage100.0%3.000.006622
Repurposing Bay100.0%3.000.006622
The Fire Crystal100.0%1.000.002222
The Mind Stone95.5%2.810.685921
Candy Trail95.5%2.330.974921
Braided Net95.5%1.860.363921
Spring-loaded Sawblades86.4%2.050.403919
Petrified Hamlet86.4%1.530.842919
Clay-fired Bricks81.8%1.390.782518
White Auracite77.3%1.000.001717

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
The Irencrag68.2%1.270.461915
Gleaming Bastion68.2%1.200.411815
Fomori Vault59.1%1.000.001313
Meticulous Archive54.5%1.921.382312
Sunbillow Verge54.5%1.170.391412
Day Of Judgment54.5%1.000.001212
Steam Vents50.0%1.000.001111

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Adagia, Windswept Bastion40.9%1.0099
Erode31.8%1.2997
Torpor Orb31.8%1.0077
Seam Rip27.3%1.3386
Starting Town18.2%1.7574
Boomerang Basics13.6%2.0063

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Pinnacle Starcage100.0%77.3%3.000.772217
Day Of Judgment54.5%95.5%0.572.141221
Torpor Orb31.8%100.0%0.321.91722
Erode31.8%27.3%0.690.9276
Seam Rip27.3%31.8%0.892.0067

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Rest In Peace4.5%86.4%0.101.55119
Voice Of Victory0.0%77.3%0.003.06017
Authority Of The Consuls9.1%72.7%0.292.47216
Spell Pierce0.0%59.1%0.001.92013
Negate0.0%27.3%0.002.3306
Spell Snare0.0%22.7%0.002.4005

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
No More Lies13.62.003
Astelli Reclaimer13.61.003
Annul4.52.001
Hide On The Ceiling4.52.001
Disdainful Stroke4.51.001
Get Lost4.51.001
Split Up4.51.001
The Ooze4.51.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.